Monoï de Tahiti AO
Monoi de Tahiti Brut Toco is an oily extract coming from Polynesian tradition and combining all the properties of the Tiare flower and the coconut from Tahiti. It perfectly meets the modern cosmetics trends.
The exceptional properties of Monoi de Tahiti were officially recognized in the JORF of April 1992 by the Appellation of Origin becoming a guarantee of authenticity and quality. It is restricted to products manufactured in French Polynesia.
PROPERTIES : Progressive and lasting moisturizing – Firming and smoothing microrelief – Tanning accelerator – Repairing effect on dry or damaged hair.
Tags: monoi monoï tahiti
Organic Noni Juice
100% pure and organic certified noni juice, controlled by BCS – OKO and Ecocert FR-BIO-01
• Our Noni Juice is made from fresh, hand-picked Tahitian noni fruit grown using sustainable organic farming methods without any pesticides or chemicals, certified by BCS Öko Garantie Gmbh. Fruit is selected ripe yellow fruit to ensure best quality product and cold.
• We guarantee that our Tahitian 100% pure noni juice grown and produced in Tahiti is nothing but pure, undiluted noni juice. Absolutely nothing is added. No preservatives, no water, no sugar, no colors, no fruit juices and no other flavors. Not from frozen puree or noni powder.
• Located in the Moorea island, our Noni is grown in the most nutrient rich volcanic and coral soil. This is the guarantee of typical and unique natural products. In addition an ideally moderate climate, sun, rain and wind, for this region.
• An available stock in Europe, delivery within 5 days : bulk and bottled noni juice with own brand or with your own label.
• 06/2004 - Approval of the European Commission : Notification pursuant to Article 5 of the Regulation (EC) N° 258/97.
Tags: noni tahiti organic supplement-food
Tamanu Oil Calophylum Inophylum Tahiti
In the 50’s, the first scientific studies performed on this oil have highlighted the regenerative, healing, anti-bacterial, anti-parasitic properties of this oil, as well as a surprising anti-inflammatory property.
PROPERTIES : Moisturizing, Nourishing & Restructuring - Calming & Protecting (sunburns, sore, erythema...) - Regenerating epidermic cells (bruns, cracks...) - Anti-bacterial, Anti-acneic & Antiseptic - Anti-heavy legs : increases the surface microcirculation.
Well known for its regenerating properties on the skin and cells, Tamanu oil is used in modern cosmetics where its applications are endless (anti-wrinkle and anti-aging creams, soothing creams, solar formulations, anti-acneic creams, after-shave). In addition, its moisturizing, anti-oxidant and anti-radical properties make of this product a «do everything» product, especially effective and safe
Tags: tamanu oil tahiti calophylum inophylum